Directory

Administration

Barb  Bohlen
Administrative Clerk
117 Transportation Building
(217) 244-2658
Heidi C. Craddock
Associate Director of Undergraduate Programs & Chief Academic Advisor
104B Transportation Building
(217) 244-3855
William K. Gillespie
Marketing and Communications Coordinator
107 Transportation Building
(217) 265-6594
Julie  Gustafson
Coordinator for Corporate, Alumni, & Student Relations
111 Transportation Building
(217) 244-0095
Morton N. Lane
Director, MSFE
3251 Digital Computer Lab
(217) 333-3430
Aleta  Lynch
Graduate Studies Coordinator
104A Transportation Building
(217) 244-8782
Tyese McClain
Office Manager, MSFE
3252 Digital Computer Lab
(217) 300-4192
Matthew D. Murphy
Financial Data & Information Specialist, MSFE
3254 Digital Computer Lab
Rakesh  Nagi
Donald Biggar Willett Professor in Engineering and ISE Department Head
Operations Research
115 Transportation Building
(217) 244-3848
Tracey A. Rich
Office Support Specialist
117 Transportation Building
(217) 300-7637
John Southwood
Sr Director of Advancement
201C Transportation Building
(217) 300-5480
Richard B. Sowers
Associate Head Undergraduate Programs
Data Analytics
104C Transportation Building
(217) 333-6246
Ramavarapu S. Sreenivas
Associate Head Graduate Studies
Decision and Control Systems
201E Transportation Building
(217) 333-7735
Deborah L. Thurston
Co-Director, Technology & Management
212 Transportation Building
(217) 333-6456
Harry S. Wildblood
Coordinator of Project Design Activity
105 Transportation Building
(217) 265-5359

Faculty and Lecturers

James  Allison
Associate Professor
Design and Manufacturing
313 Transportation Building
(217) 244-4319
Carolyn L. Beck
Associate Professor
Decision and Control Systems
216C Transportation Building
(217) 244-9714
Xin  Chen
Professor
Operations Research
216C Transportation Building
(217) 244-8685
S. Rasoul Etesami
Assistant Professor
Decision and Control Systems
209B Transportation Building
(217) 300-4793
Liming  Feng
Associate Professor
Financial Engineering
216A Transportation Building
(217) 244-5176
Jugal  Garg
Assistant Professor
Operations Research
216B Transportation Building
(217) 244-1757
Molly Hathaway Goldstein
Senior Lecturer, Product Design Lab Director
Design and Manufacturing
309 Transportation Building
(217) 333-7471
Niao  He
Assistant Professor
Operations Research
211 Transportation Building
(217) 300-3467
T.  Kesavadas
Professor
Decision and Control Systems
117 Transportation Building
(217) 244-9341
Douglas M. King
Senior Lecturer
Operations Research
3 Transportation Building
(217) 244-8813
Girish  Krishnan
Assistant Professor
314 Transportation Building
(217) 300-4927
Yumeng  Li
Assistant Professor
212 Transportation Building
(217) 300-6569
Lavanya  Marla
Assistant Professor
216E Transportation Building
(217) 300-5892
Rakesh  Nagi
Donald Biggar Willett Professor in Engineering and ISE Department Head
Operations Research
115 Transportation Building
(217) 244-3848
Bob Norris Norris
Clinical Associate Professor
210B Transportation Building
(217) 300-6647
Sewoong  Oh
Assistant Professor
210A Transportation Building
(217) 300-0206
Richard B. Sowers
Professor & Associate Head of Undergraduate Programs
Data Analytics
104C Transportation Building
(217) 333-6246
Ramavarapu S. Sreenivas
Associate Professor & Associate Head for Graduate Studies
Decision and Control Systems
201E Transportation Building
(217) 333-7735
Dusan M. Stipanovic
Professor
Decision and Control Systems
147 Coordinated Science Lab
(217) 244-0907
Alexander Stolyar
Professor
Operations Research
201C Transportation Building
(217) 300-5495
Ruoyu  Sun
Assistant Professor
Data Analytics
209D Transportation Building
(217) 300-0166
Pingfeng  Wang
Associate Professor
Design and Manufacturing
310 Transportation Building
(217) 300-7078
Qiong  Wang
Associate Professor
201B Transportation Building
(217) 300-7082
Abigail  Wooldridge
Assistant Professor
Design and Manufacturing
209A Transportation Building
(217) 300-8086

Adjuncts and Affiliates