Directory

Administration

Heidi C. Craddock
Assistant Director of Undergraduate Programs & Chief Academic Advisor
104B Transportation Building
(217) 244-3855
Cheryl Gerber
Office Administrator
116 Transportation Building
(217) 244-5070
William K. Gillespie
Marketing and Communications Coordinator
107 Transportation Building
(217) 265-6594
Shawna  Graddy
Associate Director of Operations
110 Transportation Building
(217) 244-8788
Holly Kizer
Assistant Director of Graduate Studies
111 Transportation Building
(217) 333-2346
Morton N. Lane
Director, MSFE
3251 Digital Computer Lab
(217) 333-3430
James Michael Leake
Director of Engineering Graphics
309 Transportation Building
(217) 244-0401
Rakesh  Nagi
Donald Biggar Willett Professor and Department Head
115 Transportation Building
(217) 244-3848
Richard B. Sowers
Associate Head Undergraduate Programs
347 Illini Hall
(217) 333-6246
Deborah L. Thurston
Co-Director, Technology & Management
212 Transportation Building
(217) 333-6456
Harry S. Wildblood
Coordinator of Project Design Activity
105 Transportation Building
(217) 265-5359
Lee Michael Zerrusen
Coordinator of Student, Alumni & Corporate Relations
106 Transportation Building
(217) 244-1236

Faculty and Lecturers

James  Allison
Assistant Professor
313 Transportation Building
(217) 244-4319
Carolyn L. Beck
Associate Professor
216B Transportation Building
(217) 244-9714
Xin  Chen
Professor
216C Transportation Building
(217) 244-8685
Wayne J. Davis
Emeriti Faculty
23 Transportation Building
(217) 333-0531
Liming  Feng
Associate Professor
216A Transportation Building
(217) 244-5176
Jugal  Garg
Research Assistant Professor
Operations Research
117 Transportation Building
Niao  He
Assistant Professor
Operations Research
T.  Kesavadas
Professor
211 Transportation Building
(217) 244-9341
Negar  Kiyavash
Associate Professor
109 Coordinated Science Lab
(217) 244-2525
Girish  Krishnan
Assistant Professor
314 Transportation Building
(217) 300-4927
Lavanya  Marla
Assistant Professor
216E Transportation Building
(217) 300-5892
Rakesh  Nagi
Donald Biggar Willett Professor and Department Head
115 Transportation Building
(217) 244-3848
Sewoong  Oh
Assistant Professor
210A Transportation Building
(217) 300-0206
Richard B. Sowers
Professor & Associate Head of Undergraduate Programs
104C Transportation Building
(217) 333-6246
Ramavarapu S. Sreenivas
Associate Professor & Associate Head for Graduate Studies
201E Transportation Building
(217) 333-7735
Qiong  Wang
Associate Professor
201B Transportation Building
(217) 300-7082
Linwei  Xin
Assistant Professor
209A Transportation Building

Adjuncts and Affiliates

Alex  Kirlik
Department Affiliate
3220 Siebel Center for Comp Sci
(217) 244-8972
Mark J. Rood
Department Affiliate
3230 E Newmark Civil Engineering Bldg
(217) 390-2237
Andrew Singer
Department Affiliate
110 Coordinated Science Lab
(217) 244-9263