Congratulations, new graduates!


5/13/2020

AUGUST 2019 GRADUATES

Industrial Engineering (BSIE)

Haazib Awan
Min Soo Kim
Binh Phung
Emir Sonmezler
Matthew Ramon Tune

DECEMBER 2019 GRADUATES 

Industrial Engineering

Aldrin Matthew De Ramos Alvarez
Eashaan Gunapati
Manuel Cyriac Kappen
Aditya Kishore
Bohan Li
Xinhang Li
Cheryl Jessica Lynn Macklin
Alexander David Rotello
Kristin Elise Simkus
Amelia Li Snyder
Xuren Zhou
Jiahao Zhu

Systems Engineering and Design (BSSED)

Eric Brecklin
Shijun Cao
Gayatri Dandu
Miguel Fernandez
Adam Heinz
Grace Kelley
Jacky Li
Ana Michaela Lobato
Peter Mark Maneykowski
Emmanuel Olatunde Oduola
Jonathan Jungjin Park
Keshav Prashant Patel
Adam Robert Rush
Alban Shehu
Nikolay Tzankov
Yu Wang
Maria Lee Werba
Alexandra Rose Wittinger
Vincent Matthew Wong
Jinyuan Zhou

SPRING 2020 GRADUATES

Industrial Engineering

Bill Morgan Minoru Agung
Mia Alvergue
Aashin A Amin
Sara Gabrielle Baase
Kevin Kacper Baczek
Divya Balaji
Brandon Charles Benge
Alexander Scott Berube
Michael Joseph Doyle
Kayhan Kubi Eryilmaz
Rami Fouani
Michael Eric Gale
Ruixuan Gong
Jayant Gude
Dongyup Han
Ryan Jeffrey Jaeger
Darsh Vinod Jalan
Nathan Joshi
James Kane
Anisha Karande
Lawrence Lin
Austin Connor Lofquist
Adarsh Manawa
Kayleigh Elise Manley
Mateusz Maturski
Kushagra Mittal
Adithi Murthy
Anjana Narasimhan
Connor Chung Ng
Milutin Perovic
Bennett Samuel Preskill
Suhaib Qazi
Samuel Charles Rasnic
Blake Anthony Rosenbusch
Armaandip Saraina
Ashvath Swaminathan Sekhar
Cameron Craig Shaffer
Roshan Shankar
Juliette Lihong Shesgreen
Jaemoon Daniel Shim
Sanghyun Shin
Wuyue Sun
Amay Jatin Thakkar
Vishnu Pranav Varada
Ronak Velluvakkandy
Yanjie Wang
Charles Thomas Wennerstrum
Nicholas Daniel Wiesbrock
Mingqian Wu
Haosheng Xiong
Zhuo Zhou

Systems Engineering and Design

Michael James Adams
Sir-Simons N Addo
Woojin Ahn
Daniel Belfort
Maya Tally Burgard
Jeremy Cai
Raymond Chao
Christina Tianyu Chen
Joseph Paul Chetupuzha
Joseph Enrico Conte
David Robert Dailey
Reilly Devine
Kenneth Lee Ferguson
Connie Macy Fu
James John Gandy
Jianqiao Ge
Arjun Goradia
Jake Guth
Ruth Ann Ilene Haefli
Nicholas Aron Kasner
Fahad Khan
Michelle Eleanor LaFemina
Patric Fengyi Liu
Luis Enrrique Maldonado
Kai Motoyama
Keith Chukyin Ng
Alec Jesse Nolan
Shane Michael O’Brien
Aqsa Owais
Harsh Patel
Sareen Reddy Podhuturi
Bella Yolanda Pulido
Thomas Daniel Purtell
Yang Rong
Armin Sanei Moghadam
Priyam Shah
Arnav Simha
Simran Singh
Selin Sipahi
Sydney Patricia Steger
Zhengdong Sun
Derek Hochun Tam
Ketaki Sanket Tamhankar
Ruolei Wang
Grant Williams

Congratulations, Graduate Students!

AUGUST 2019 GRADUATES

Master of Science in Industrial Engineering (MSIE)

Deborshi Goswami

DECEMBER 2019 GRADUATES

Master of Science in Industrial Engineering

Niranjan Uday Kulkarni
Boyu Li
Reuben Benjamin Wong
Summer Scharfe

Master of Science in Systems and Entrepreneurial Engineering (MSSEE)

Ryan Somerfield

MAY 2020 GRADUATES

Master of Science in Industrial Engineering

Sharan Balasubramanian
Kunika Gupta
Zhouyun Jin
Xinyang Liu
Sanjana Menon
Seyoung Park
Olivia Helene Reynen
Zekun Yang
Sihan Yong

Master of Science in Systems Engineering and Design

Bo Chen
Tianshi Fu

AUGUST 2019 GRADUATES

Doctor of Philosophy in Industrial Engineering (PhDIE)

Dedy Suryadi
Dissertation: Data-Driven Methodologies for Decision Making in Engineering Design

Haohua Wan
Dissertation: Optimal Inventory Control for Assemble - to - Order Systems: A Stochastic Programming Based Asymptotic Analysis Framework

Doctor of Philosophy in Systems and Entrepreneurial Engineering (PhSEE)

Sree Shankar Satheesh Babu
Dissertation: Surrogate Models for the Design and Control of Soft Systems

DECEMBER 2019 GRADUATES

Doctor of Philosophy in Industrial Engineering

Shuanglong Wang
Dissertation: Managing Multiple Services on the Ride-Hailing Platform

Doctor of Philosophy in Systems and Entrepreneurial Engineering 

Danny John Lohan
Dissertation: Topology Optimization Methods for Heat Sink Design Applied to Power Electronics

Gaurav Singh
Dissertation: Modeling and Design of Fiber Reinforced Pneumatic Actuators for Soft Robotic Applications

MAY 2020 GRADUATES

Doctor of Philosophy in Industrial Engineering

Hyeongmin Han
Dissertation: Design analytics for product family optimization

Doctor of Philosophy in Systems and Entrepreneurial Engineering

Shrey Pareek
Dissertation: iART: An Intelligent Assistive Robotic Therapy System for Home-Based Stroke Rehabilitation

Sree Kalyan Patiballa
Dissertation: A Kinetostatic Conceptual Framework to Design Deformable Architectured Materials

Naveen Kumar Sankaran
Dissertation: Design and Development of Systems for Interventional Surgical Robot

Naveen Kumar Uppalapati
Dissertation: Design and Characterization of Soft Continuum Manipulators Using Fiber Reinforced Actuators