Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering Service Awards

To recognize the leadership and commitment of students. These awards are based upon student's activities and service within the Department.

These awards are presented to General Engineering and Industrial Engineering students who have demonstrated a dedication to the ISE department through their participation in student organizations and other department activities.

Past Recipients of the Award:

2017 Graduate Recipients
Danny Lohan Gaurav Singh
Rahul Swamy Naveen Uppalapati
Juan Xu  
2017 Senior Recipients
Mitchell Babendir Abhishek Bada
Atonia Benidettino Kevin Burke
Hannah DeYoung Henry Doyle
Marcos Escobedo Lara Flasch
Annie Goetz Connie Hong
Lynsey Howse Sona Kaul
Dana Keck Sean Kelley
Timothy Kosanda Kovas Kulbis
John Mancinelli Yuvraj Mehra
Nachi Pai Josh Weisberg
Jason Yue  
2017 Junior Recipients
Virupaksh Agrawal Jeremy French
Grace Henderson Justin Koo
Micah Lange Michael Liao
Caelin Knutter Jigar Patel
Shyam Ramaiya Andrew Xu
Jing Wu  
2017 Sophomore Recipients
Shaan Bhakta Paul Couston
Meehkia Patel Riya Sanjay
Ross Sinar Josie Stawinoga
Leticia Zhou
2017 Freshmen Recipients
Sara Baase Alexander Berube
Michael Gale James Gandy
Anjana Narasimhan Aqsa Owais
Suhaib Qazi Julia Santos
2016 Graduate Recipients
Ketan Date  
2016 Senior Recipients
Oktay Azbazdar Nick Balko
Ryan Barr Marigold Bays-Muchmore
Nick Binkus Kristi Cesario
Tungshu Chu Christine Currie
Alexis Eickelschulte Michelle Erickson
Ricki Esses Brittany Foster
Rebecca Freeman Kyra Grant
Carleasia Kengott Tim Kosanda
Eric Roggeman Bridget Rose
Malay Sapra Joel Sarmiento
Krishna Somayajula Angelica Stepniak
Adam Strole Shijia Wang
2016 Junior Recipients
Mitchell Babendir Hannah Deyoung
Henry Doyle Lara Flasch
Annie Goetz Lynsey Howse
Sona Kaul Dana Keck
Sean Kelley Tom Kukec
Kovas Kulbis John Mancinelli
2016 Sophomore Recipients
Viru Agrawal John Borst
Angelica Czarnecka Brian Maxwell
Jigar Patel Scott Shiro
Dani Stasik Andrew Xu
2016 Freshmen Recipients
Shaan Bhakta  
2015 Graduate Recipients
Jason McDonald Megan McGovern
2015 Senior Recipients
Nora Al-Qadi Jeffrey Chiu
Katelyn Cook Amy Doroff
Danni El-Tayeb Pratham Gandhi
Elizabeth Gauen Mike Guevara
Andrew Kerr Mark Leipold
Catherine McEathron Xin Niu
Tommy Pinsky Stephanie Richartz
Nate Russell Michael Salihoglu
John Shanley Chris Xu
2015 Junior Recipients
Ryan Barr Nicholas Binkus
Marigold Bays-Muchmore Kristin Cesario
Christine Currie Michelle Erickson
Ricki Esses Brittany Foster
Rebecca Freeman Julianna Ge
Kyra Grant Timothy Kosanda
Edmond Massoud Stephen Mysko
Bridget Rose Malay Sapra
Angelica Stepniak Adam Strole
Shijia (Summer) Wang Thomas Wittneben
2015 Sophomore Recipients
Mitchell Babendir Lara Flasch
Annie Goetz Dana Keck
Sean Kelley Nachiketa Pai
Qiasheng Zou
2015 Freshmen Recipients
Virupaksh Agrawal Jigar Patel
Vidas Kulbis Andrew Xu

 

2014 Graduate Recipient
Katherine Koritz
2014 Senior Recipients
Nora Al-Qadi Kevin Anderson
Mike Guevara Keenan Hannigan
Yiyang Hu Caitlin Johnson
Connie Kim Kyle Kloss
Stephanie Richartz Westin Siemsglusz
Colin Stalter Lauren Thanasouras
Kyle Thayer Hannah Thomas
Nicole Tolentino Nicole Turza
Michael Vahldick Jeremy Ward
David Wiggs
2014 Junior Recipients
Shantanu Agrawal Ogan Aktolun
Jeff Chiu Hugo Freire
Pratham Gandhi Elizabeth Gauen
Nathan Hesch Andrew Kerr
Mark Leipold Vaibhav Maheshwari
Megan Marchuk Catherine McEathron
Brent Nelson Sarah Ng
Xin Niu Jay Patel
Thomas Pinsky Nathan Russell
Michael Salihoglu Raghuram Vadali
Nuttida (Pim) Vanasin Aditya Vashist
Chris Xu
2014 Sophomore Recipients
Brian Baids Nicholas Binkus
Christine Currie Michelle Erickson
Rebecca Freeman Alp Galip Sami
Yihua Gan Dan Knobloch
Tim Kosanda Kovas Kulbis
Bridget Rose Angelica Stepniak
Thomas Wittneben Ying (Nicole) Yang
2014 Freshmen Recipients
Lara Flasch Annie Goetz
Dana Keck Nachiketa Pai
Nicole Worytko Qiasheng (Huck) Zou

 

2013 Graduate Recipients
Jeffrey D. Arena Anand P. Deshmukh
Tinghao Guo Daniel R. Herber
Ashish K. Khetan Katherine Koritz
2013 Senior Recipients
Michael R. Adamski Jay D. Banerjee
William Buchdahl Stacey Ceretti
Mengke (Angela) Ding Mehmet E. Emanetoglu
Christina E. Florek Yiyan Hu
Samhita Iyer John R. Jacobs
Ryan W. Knighton Erich M. Korosec
John T. LaVanne Justin P. Licke
Sarah J. Liang Anthony J. Marquez
Jason W. McDonald Brandon Z. Mi
Caitlyn M. Pater Evan P. Rodrigues
Samantha D. Scaramuzza Munan Singhal
Sara R. Sompolski Nicole A. Tolentino
Emily C. Torres Aaron M. Williams
2013 Junior Recipients
Kevin J. E. Anderson Siddhant Anand
David Buslawski Christopher C. Chandler
Cesar E. Flores Caitlin M. Johnson
Connie H. Kim Oladimeji O. Ogunbayo
Vishal T. Piryani Zelong Qiu
Scott M. Rothchild Colin J. Stalter
Lauren M. Thanasouras Kyle J. Thayer
Hannah E. Thomas Nicole M. Turza
Michael H. Vahldick Rohika T. Wagner
Jeremy A. Ward David R. Wiggs
Matthew J. Zettinger
2013 Sophomore Recipients
Shantanu N. Agrawal Jeffrey K. Chiu
Lisa E. Crain Yijun Dai
Pratham M. Gandhi Vimal R. George
Keenan C. Hannigan Nathan M. Hesch
Andrew K. Kerr Sarin Laosuwan
Mark R. Leipold Danny J. Lohan
Vaibhav Maheshwari Kanishk Malhotra
Cathrine A. McEathron Quintin R. McGreevey
Brent Nelson Sarah Hui Min Ng
Xin Niu Nabeel Y. Rizwan
Nathan T. Russell Michael E. Salihoğlu
Kenneth M. Shaevel Richard J. Stubblefield
Raghuram Vadali Nuttida (Pim) Vanasin
Christopher Y. Xu
2013 Freshmen Recipients
Nicholas H. Balko Ana Cheung
Christine M. Currie Brittany M. Foster
Andrew M. Helbig Kishan K. Kotecha
John Lee Bridget M. Rose
Alp Galip Sami Angelica Stepniak
Derek M. Yan

 

2012 Senior Recipients
Matthew Fijalkiewicz Allen Kaitharath
Kyoungwon (James) Kang Louis Kim
Katherine Koritz Apurve Kumar
Robert Martin Max Mershon
Emily Meyer Joshua Rafinski
Ben Shi Reggie Tabachnick
2012 Junior Recipients
Michael Adamski Matthew Anderson
Michelle Arentsen Amin Baqui
Mohammed Baqui Aaron Bell
Kevin Bourne William Buchdahl
Stacey Ceretti Mengke (Angela) Ding
Christina Florek Jongwoo Han
John Jacobs Ryan Knighton
Erich Korosec John LaVanne
Sarah Liang Titas Maciulis
Jason McDonald Mark McQuiston
Brandon Mi Caitlyn Pater
Evan Rodrigues Munan Singhal
Sara Sompolski Richard (Joe) Stubblefield
Mathanun (May) Suthiseranee Nicole Tolentino
Emily Torres Aaron Williams
2012 Sophomore Recipients
Kevin Anderson Nathan Arvan
David Buslawski Scott Gantner
Chen Ge Mengqi Gu
Yu Han Caitlin Johnson
Connie Kim Stephen Lach
Justin Licke Sarah Shimizu
Lauren Thanasouras Kyle Thayer
Hannah Thomas Nicole Turza
Michael Vahldick Jeremy Ward
Matthew Zettinger
2012 Freshmen Recipients
Shantanu Agrawal Andrea Cella
Chris Chandler Jennifer Chuzhoy
Lisa Crain Pratham Gandhi
William Hempy, III Andrew Kerr
Mark Leipold Scottie Leung
Vaibhav Maheshwari Brent Nelson
Xin Niu Thomas Pinsky
Vishal Piryani Nabeel Rizwan
Nathan Russell Michael Salihoğlu
Daniel Weiss Chris Xu
Nathan Yan

 

2011 Senior Recipients
Tom Barnett Joseph Gardner
Chris Glimco Marlo Goldstein
Ross Gorman Anthony Gunther
Joseph Janiczek Stephen Moore
Christine Padilla Ann Pan
Kevin Quayle Kirby Reifsteck
Debra Reitz Patrick Shanley
Grace Wellman Travis Wilson
Gillian Wyman
2011 Junior Recipients
Amin Baqui Ryan Davis
Jessica Hadiprojo Katherine Koritz
Max Mershon Joshua Rafinski
Matthew Schlais
2011 Sophomore Recipients
Matthew Anderson Stacey Ceretti
Angela Ding Erich Korosec
John LaVanne Evan Rodrigues
John Sanderson Jeremy Ward
2011 Freshmen Recipients
Laurel Haynes Caitlin Johnson
Jacqueline Schultz Sarah Shimizu
Kyle Thayer Matt Zettinger