Frederick and Rachel Hansen Scholarship

These awards are presented to General Engineering and Industrial Engineering students based solely on academic merit.

Past Recipients of the Award:

2017 Bill Agung Madeline Schulze Mingqian Wu
  Junior Recipients Sophomore Recipients Freshman Recipients
2016 Madeline Schulze
Wenwei Yu
   
2013 Kyle Thayer
Mike Guevara
Michael J. Bodtke
Christopher C. Chandler
Amy B. Doroff
Chi Ho Moon
Yihua Gan
Qian Wang
2012 John LaVanne
Jason McDonald
Evan Rodrigues
Spencer Rosenfield
Changhua Zhu
Chi Ho Moon
Kyle Thayer
Xingjian Zou
Mike Guevara
John Ho Kim
Michael J. Bodtke
Christopher C. Chandler
Amy B. Doroff
Ryan P. Shulski
Jeffrey T. Turner
Xizhu Wang
2011

Louis Kim
Jason McDonald
Justin Rodgers

Erik Kuster
John LaVanne
Evan Rodrigues
Spencer Rosenfeld
Changhua Zhu
Mike Guevara
Jong Ho Kim
Chi Ho Moon
Kenneth Swartz
Kyle Thayer
Xingjian Zou
2010 Jacob Arnold
Daniel Kim
Grace Wellman
Sang Liao
Justin Rodgers
Daniel D. Borup
Erik A. Kuster
John T. LaVanne
Evan P. Rodriguez
Spencer P. Rosenfeld
Chaghua Zhu
2009 Jacob Arnold
Daniel Kim
Grace Wellman
Sang Liao
Justin Rodger

Erik A. Kuster
John T. Lavanne
Evan P. Rodrigues
Spencer P. Rosenfeld
Changhua Zhu

2008 John C. DiMare
Aarti Israni
Christopher D. Joyce
Andrew Kickertz
Izaak D. Neveln
Nathan J. Price
Elissa R. Sutano
Emily E. Alexander
Allison Dale
Matthew K. Gelber
Jonathon P. Klemens
Patrick M. Shanley
Theresa Carla T. Tanbonliong
Jacob W. Arnold
Eric Johannigmeier
Daniel S. Kim
Louis Y. Kim
Jason W. McDonald
Grace C. Wellman
2007 Nicholas Anastas
Bryan Judy
Thomas Minoff
Matthew Ralph
Robert Wakerly
John DiMare
Aarti Israni
Christopher Joyce
Andrew Kickertz
Kevin McParlan
Izaak Neveln
Nathan Price
Kushal Sanghrajka
Elissa Sutanto
Emily Alexander
Nathan Baird
Allie Dale
Luke Fencl
Matt Gelber
Jonathon Klemens
Shane Regnier
Eric Reily
Patrick Shanley
Theresa Tanbonliong
2006 Melissa M. Kosobud
Steven Sam
Kevin Henrick
Robert Snell
Leo Rotstein
Christopher Knowlton
Darren Pocci
Michael Gaw
Thomas C. Minoff
Kushal J. Sanghrajka
John C. DiMare
Christopher D. Joyce
Andrew Kickertz
Kevin T. McParlan
Izaak D. Neveln
Nathan J. Price
2005 Christopher T. Meewes
Mohammad Nasar
Christian C. Tansey
Daniel Tarabori
Spencer Koch
Kevin P. Henrick
Robert A. Snell
Michael Munaretto
Steven Sam
Melissa Kosobud
Danny Chan
Brian Matesic
Leo Rotstein
Richard R. Erickson
Christopher B. Knowlton
Darren J. Pocci
2004 Jason R. Brown
Diana K. Jarosiewicz
Thomas J. McGreal
Brandon J. Tefft
Adam D. Zmick
Christopher T. Meewes
Mohammad Nasar
Christian C. Tansey
David A. Tilford
Brandon P. Zobrist
Kevin P. Henrick
Eric E. Jansen
Adam M. Krzensinski
Ziu-Feng Lin
Robert A. Snell